Numerology Store    Download  Video    Forum


Go Back   Five12.net -- Online Forum for the Numerology Music Sequencer > Five12 > Five12 News

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #11  
Old 12-15-2016, 05:15 AM
jue's Avatar
jue jue is online now
Numerologist
 
Join Date: Nov 2008
Location: european outback
Posts: 609
Default

Hello,
here is a link to Steinberg about the activation problem and some information about activating and deactivating plugins:
https://helpcenter.steinberg.de/hc/e...l-for-Cubase-9

best
jue
__________________
Reply With Quote
  #12  
Old 12-15-2016, 06:04 AM
Sifaka Sifaka is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2009
Location: Amsterdam
Posts: 182
Default

I had a strange thing lately.
Working on a big project, I took a rest for a few hours,
leaving the computer on (not sleep).
When I came back to it, I dragged in a new interval sequencer, and the interval out was replaced by a cv out.
Didn't check if it's only a textual bug.
Wanted to continue working, so I restarted Numerology, and all was fine again.

Not a big deal, but strange.
Reply With Quote
  #13  
Old 12-19-2016, 01:54 PM
jim jim is offline
Administrator
 
Join Date: Nov 2008
Location: Albuquerque, NM
Posts: 4,141
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Sifaka View Post
I had a strange thing lately.
Working on a big project, I took a rest for a few hours,
leaving the computer on (not sleep).
When I came back to it, I dragged in a new interval sequencer, and the interval out was replaced by a cv out.
Didn't check if it's only a textual bug.
Wanted to continue working, so I restarted Numerology, and all was fine again.

Not a big deal, but strange.
If it happens again, report a bug, and email send me a screenshot or two...

Jim
Reply With Quote
  #14  
Old 01-14-2017, 03:34 PM
slightlydrybeans slightlydrybeans is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2009
Posts: 47
Default weird UI bug

Hey Jim!

I've got this weird UI bug that happens when dragging a patch cable.

http://recordit.co/BgxsNccoHW

Using SE on latest OSX. I'm a developer and have like a zillion things installed, so maybe it's something on my end?

Anyways, it's quite annoying. Think there's a fix for it?

Thanks!
Reply With Quote
  #15  
Old 01-31-2017, 04:36 AM
ayrtbh ayrtbh is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2009
Posts: 42
Default Vol UI problem in numPro4.2b170

Hi,

I have a problem in numPro4.2b170, system macOS 10.12.3.

no vol level ui display for stacks, only the main output.



Thanks!
Reply With Quote
  #16  
Old 02-02-2017, 09:31 PM
jim jim is offline
Administrator
 
Join Date: Nov 2008
Location: Albuquerque, NM
Posts: 4,141
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by ayrtbh View Post
Hi,

I have a problem in numPro4.2b170, system macOS 10.12.3.

no vol level ui display for stacks, only the main output.

Thanks!
Confirmed and fixed. I also just fixed the drawing issue with the Keyboard module. New build out in a couple days, still poking around in Sierra-land.

Cheers,
Jim
Reply With Quote
  #17  
Old 02-03-2017, 01:25 AM
ayrtbh ayrtbh is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2009
Posts: 42
Default

Thanks Jim!
Reply With Quote
  #18  
Old 02-04-2017, 07:35 AM
Sifaka Sifaka is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2009
Location: Amsterdam
Posts: 182
Default

This has probably been there in previous versions, but when you have assigned stack to auto assign note/prog to presets, there's no way back.
Setting it to off after assigning it, will prevent you from editing the presets midi assign options.
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -6. The time now is 03:21 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.1
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.